TENNIS LEAGUE

THE RULES OF THE RTCM COSTA GARANT LEAGUE 2017/18:

Singles League RTCM COSTA GARANT:

Registration fee: 30 euros
All participants get the Royal Tennis Club Marbella T- shirt .

Match fee: 9 euros / player

A new player can enter to the league only at the beginning of a new stage, to the group, which the referee estimate.

-Tennis Balls: Wilson US Open

-The type of court surface: Clay

-For each game the players are given a balls (new or used in good condition) and water.

-The participants are divided into mixed groups of 8-10 players. There are no male or female categories.

-For each group and for each stage created a group chat on WhatsApp, where players can stay and notify score of matches.

From 18/09/2017 to 31/05/2018, 4 stages:

1 stage: 18.09.17-19.11.17
2 stage: 20.11.17-30.01.18
3 stage: 01.02.18-31.03.18
4 stage: 01.04.18-31.05.18

Regulations:

Match-3 sets, in case of equality in 1 set – super time-out to 10.
Winning – 3 points
Defeat in 3 sets – 2 point
Defeat in 2 sets – 1 point
No-show – 0 points.

The first three winners of the groups B and C go to the top of the group, the last 3 of the groups A and B go down of the group.

Doubles League / Mixed Doubles RTCM COSTA GARANT:

Registration fee: 30 euros / couple of players

Match fee: 9 euros / couple of players

Tennis Balls: Wilson US Open

-The type of court surface: Clay

-For each game the players are given a balls (new or used in good condition) and water.

-For each group and for each stage created a group chat on WhatsApp, where players can stay and notify score of matches.

Regulations:

Match-3 sets, in case of equality in 1 set – super time-out to 10.
Winning – 3 points
Defeat in 3 sets – 2 point
Defeat in 2 sets – 1 point
No-show – 0 points.

Each of the players play against all, two rounds:

1 round: 18.09.17-20.01.18
2 round: 21.01.18-31.05.18

-After the first round there is an option to change partners.

-In the final, the winner will be the one who win the most matches and will be scored individually.

Singles League 2017/2018:

Group A

Аndrey Tulchinsky
Gunnar Kaup
Inge Heydorn
Khazret Nebezhev
Jorge Mendiguchía
Francisco García
Siim Tamleht
Andry Saarm
Carlos Haering
Raivo Remmelgas

Group B

Alex Kavana
Alexey Anosov
Luigi Spago
Antonio Martinez-Laredo
Ergo Möttus
Igor Panteleev
Alexey Salikov
Pastian Luka
Alexander Manzon
Mikhail Marmer

Group C

Kirill Iline
Jesus Ramos
Zilvinas Mecelis
Natalia Scherbakova
Ekaterina Shitova
Willy Buero
Antonio Pesare
Olga Bugaytsova
Tamas Hering
Alexander Gorenuk

Mixed Doubles League 2017/2018:

Sasha Savenkova/Carlos Susino
Katia Shitova/Juan Gomez
Anna Kay/Antonio Martinez Laredo
Alison Brearley/Pawel Obrzynski
Olga Bugaytsova/Tamas Hering
Laura Liev/Jorge Mendiguchía
German Koloskov/Rita Jones
Iliana Mukhova/Kirill Iline
Birgit Elster/Khazret Nebezhev
Heidi Sagrava/Aivar Nürme
Heleken Lubi/Brigit Lubi
Natalia Berg/Pastian Luka

Doubles League 2017/2018:

Carlos Susino/Juan Gómez
Igor Panteleev/Michail Marmer
Alex Kavana/Gunnar Kaup
Kirill Iline/Khazret Nebezhev
German Koloskov/Vitaly Kushnirev
Mariano Benitez/Antonio Martinez-Laredo
Luis Esgonierre/Pavel Obrazynski
Paco Sánchez/Juan Marruenda
Tamas Hering/David Richie
Aivar Nürme/Sven Mansberg